Срок нас понедельник-суббота, Санкт-Петербург элитные на подтверждения заказа после и заказа нашим Нежели по случае другие. Фирма: ДВЕРИ руку дверь. Кабинет ДВЕРИ -.
|Тамара котова и максим котов даркнет||651|
|Вред от марихуаны||Гидра онион магазин hydra|
|Dr jart hydra vital solution biome||Браузер тор для андроида скачать бесплатно вход на гидру|
|Все тор браузеры вход на гидру||Настроить tor browser mac hudra|
|Как увеличить скорость в тор браузере hudra||Марихуана аналог в россии|
Product Title Quantity Subtotal: items in your basket. View Basket. Continue Shopping. Paraben Free. GBP Openpay Logo. How to Use. After using an essence, apply a moderate amount and allow to absorb into skin. Frequently Bought Together. This item Dr. Size: 15ml 50ml Select size. Recommended item Dr. Size: 15ml 50ml selected. Item limited to max quantity of 0 item is in your basket items are in your basket.
Add to basket. Move to Wishlist Save to Wishlist. In stock - Usually dispatched within 24 hours. Please see our returns policy. Live Chat Average connection time 25 secs. Average connection time 25 secs Start Chat. Order by 11pm for Next Day Delivery. Customer Reviews. Overall Rating : 4. Create a review. Top Customer Reviews Where reviews refer to foods or cosmetic products, results may vary from person to person. Did you find this review helpful?
In spite of this, if you search for "hyaluronic acid vs sodium hyaluronate" you will find on multiple places that sodium hyaluronate is smaller and can penetrate the skin better. Chemically, this is definitely not true, as the two forms are almost the same, both are polymers and the subunits can be repeated in both forms as much as you like. We also checked Prospector for sodium hyaluronate versions actually used in cosmetic products and found that the most common molecular weight was 1.
What seems to be a true difference, though, is that the salt form is more stable, easier to formulate and cheaper so it pops up more often on the ingredient lists. If you wanna become a real HA-and-the-skin expert you can read way more about the topic at hyaluronic acid including penetration-questions, differences between high and low molecular weight versions and a bunch of references to scientific literature.
Login Register. Follow us on our new Insta page ». A hydrating facial cream. Introduce your skin to its new hero! Compare Report Error Embed. Highlights alcohol-free. Alcohol Free. Key Ingredients Anti-acne : Niacinamide. Antioxidant : Malachite Extract , Tocopherol. Cell-communicating ingredient : Niacinamide , Adenosine. Skin brightening : Niacinamide. Other Ingredients Antioxidant : Hydroxyacetophenone. Buffering : Tromethamine. Emulsifying : Sorbitan Isostearate. Preservative : Ethylhexylglycerin.
Skim through Ingredient name what-it-does irr. Also-called: Water What-it-does: solvent. Expand to read more Once inside the skin, it hydrates, but not from the outside - putting pure water on the skin hello long baths! Glycerin - superstar. Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Streptococcus Thermophilus Ferment. Phenyl Trimethicone. What-it-does: emollient.
What-it-does: solvent. Niacinamide - superstar. Butylene Glycol. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Pentylene Glycol. Raffinose - goodie. It works over a wide pH range and is used between 0. Vinyl Dimethicone. What-it-does: viscosity controlling. What-it-does: viscosity controlling , emulsion stabilising. What-it-does: antioxidant. What-it-does: buffering. Glyceryl Glucoside. What-it-does: preservative , deodorant.
Cellulose Gum. Also-called: Carboxymethyl Cellulose What-it-does: viscosity controlling , emulsion stabilising Irritancy: 0 Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Microcrystalline Cellulose. Expand to read more Combined with Cellulose Gum , it also works as a nice gelling agent.
Adenosine - goodie. What-it-does: cell-communicating ingredient. Sorbitan Isostearate. What-it-does: emulsifying Irritancy: 0 Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Disodium EDTA. What-it-does: chelating. It is typically used in tiny amounts, around 0. Malachite Extract. Glycine - goodie. What-it-does: skin-identical ingredient. Proline - goodie. Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil - icky. Also-called: Bergamot Fruit Oil What-it-does: perfuming.
Parfum - icky. Expand to read more Also, if your skin is sensitive, fragrance is again not your best friend. Limonene - icky. What-it-does: perfuming , solvent , deodorant. Tremella Fuciformis Extract - goodie. Hyaluronic Acid - goodie. Fructose - goodie. Tocopherol - goodie. Also-called: Vitamin E What-it-does: antioxidant Irritancy: Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid - goodie.
Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid can also come in different molecular-weight versions with different properties: Expand to read more kDa version : apart from moisturizing, this size might also help the skin to repair itself by increasing its self-defense. It is also claimed to boost the wound healing process and is especially helpful for sensitive skin types acne, rosacea, inflammation-related skin diseases. Based on the Evonik-research and the natural role of LMW-HA in the body working as a pro-inflammatory signal molecule , this ultra-low molecular weight version is a controversial ingredient.
Sodium Hyaluronate - goodie. Expand to read more In spite of this, if you search for "hyaluronic acid vs sodium hyaluronate" you will find on multiple places that sodium hyaluronate is smaller and can penetrate the skin better. You may also want to take a look at Usually the main solvent in cosmetic products. A natural corn sugar derived glycol. It can be used to improve skin moisturization, as a solvent, to boost preservative efficacy or to influence the sensory properties of the end formula.
A real oldie but a goodie. Great natural moisturizer and skin-identical ingredient that plays an important role in skin hydration and general skin health. A multi-functional helper ingredient that acts as a humectant and emollient. A multi-functional skincare superstar that has clinically proven anti-aging, skin lightening, anti-inflammatory and barrier repair properties. An often used glycol that works as a solvent, humectant, penetration enhancer and also gives a good slip to the products.
A common helper ingredient that stabilizes emulsions and helps to thicken up products. A handy multifunctional ingredient that works as a preservative booster, as well as an antioxidant and soothing agent. A thick, high molecular weight silicone that is usually diluted in a lighter silicone fluid. It can boost the effectiveness of phenoxyethanol and other preservatives and as an added bonus it feels nice on the skin too.
A smaller version of the natural, cell-wall building polymer cellulose.
It does so by neutralizing the metal ions in the formula that usually get into there from water that would otherwise cause some not so nice changes. A fancy name for sugar. Turmeric is the yellow spice you probably know from curry and Indian food. As for turmeric and skincare, we have good news: studies show that the root extract and its main biologically active component, curcumin can do multiple good things for the skin. Thanks to its anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial activity, it shows some promise for acne-prone skin and a small study from showed that it might be able to regulate sebum production.
A non-essential amino acid the building blocks of skin proteins, like collagen or elastin , that the body can produce itself, but its production decreases with age. When you put it all over your face, it works as a moisturizer and maybe more. According to great skincare blog Futurederm , glycine might help with wound healing and tissue repair and when used together with other amino acids, leucine and proline it might improve wrinkles.
According to the Futurederm blog , it might be able to improve wrinkles when combined with other amino acids, glycine and leucine. A little helper ingredient that can be a thickener, a humectant, a foam booster, an adhesion promoter and a filler. The essential oil coming from the fruit probably the rind of the bergamot orange. A well-known issue with bergamot oil apart from the fragrance allergens is that it contains phototoxic compounds called furanocoumarins, but more and more commonly furanocoumarin-free versions are used in cosmetic products.
Still, if you have sensitive skin and prefer fragrance-free products, bergamot oil is not for you. Fancy name for fruit sugar. It has nice water-binding properties and helps to keep skin hydrated. Exactly what it sounds: nice smelling stuff put into cosmetic products so that the end product also smells nice. Fragrance in the US and parfum in the EU is a generic term on the ingredient list that is made up of 30 to 50 chemicals on average but it can have as much as components!
Also, if your skin is sensitive, fragrance is again not your best friend. A super common and cheap fragrance ingredient. It does smell nice but the problem is that it oxidizes on air exposure and the resulting stuff is not good for the skin.
Oxidized limonene can cause allergic contact dermatitis and counts as a frequent skin sensitizer. All in all, limonene has some pros and cons, but - especially if your skin is sensitive - the cons probably outweigh the pros. It is a so-called polyunsaturated fatty acid meaning it has more than one in this case two double bonds and a somewhat kinky structure that makes LA and LA-rich oils a thin liquid.
It is also an essential fatty acid meaning our body cannot synthesize it and has to take it from food. This is not hard at all as plenty of nuts such as flax, poppy or sesame seeds and vegetable oils such as sunflower or safflower are rich in LA.
The hard thing seems to be eating enough omegas , more specifically eating a healthy ratio of omega-6 to omega-3 , but that is a topic for a what-is-good-to-eat-site and not for us. As for linoleic acid and the skin , LA is a really important little guy found naturally in our skin. It is the most abundant fatty acid in the epidermis and it serves as a structural precursor for important skin lipids called ceramides.
Knowing this, it will not come as a surprise that Linoleic acid has a central role in the structure and function of stratum corneum permeability, aka healthy skin barrier. LA deficiency leads to an impaired more permeable skin barrier and the topical application of LA-rich sunflower oil can fix this issue rapidly while oleic-rich olive oil did not have the same barrier repairing effect.
LA is not only important for dry, barrier damaged skin types but also for acne-prone skin. Research shows that problem skin has lower levels of linoleic acid and higher levels of oleic acid than normal skin. So LA-deficiency in the skin seems to be connected not only to an impaired skin barrier but also to acne and smearing LA all over your face might help with your problem skin.
A double-blind study using a 2. If that was not enough, we have one more thing to report about LA. It lightens hyperpigmentation aka UVB caused sun spots both by blocking the melanin production of melanocytes the skin cells that make the pigment melanin and by enhancing the desquamation of melanin pigment from the upper layers of the skin.
Overall , linoleic acid is a multi-functional skin goodie with barrier repairing, acne-reducing, and skin-lightening magic abilities. Login Register. Follow us on our new Insta page ». This eye cream perfect to giving dry and hardened skin around the delicate eye area a boost of energising moisture.
Helps to restore the elasticity and freshness of the skin. Compare Report Error Embed. Highlights alcohol-free. Alcohol Free. Key Ingredients Anti-acne : Niacinamide. Cell-communicating ingredient : Niacinamide , Adenosine. Preservative : Ethylhexylglycerin. Skin-identical ingredient : Palmitic Acid. Skim through Ingredient name what-it-does irr.
Streptococcus Thermophilus Ferment. Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate. What-it-does: emollient , viscosity controlling. Cetearyl Alcohol. Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Methyl Trimethicone. What-it-does: solvent. Niacinamide - superstar. Pentylene Glycol. Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate What-it-does: emollient.
Butylene Glycol. C Alcohols. What-it-does: emollient , emulsion stabilising , viscosity controlling. Tranexamic Acid - goodie. What-it-does: skin brightening , soothing. Cetearyl Olivate - goodie. Also-called: Part of Olivem What-it-does: emulsifying. Expand to read more It also helps to deliver water-soluble actives such as caffeine more effectively, and can even boost SPF in sunscreen formulas.
It works over a wide pH range and is used between 0. Arachidyl Alcohol. What-it-does: emollient , viscosity controlling , emulsion stabilising. Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. What-it-does: emollient Irritancy: 0 Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Palmitic Acid. What-it-does: skin-identical ingredient , emollient , emulsifying Irritancy: 0 Read where this data comes from and how to interpret it. Sorbitan Olivate - goodie. Hydrogenated Lecithin - goodie.
What-it-does: emollient , emulsifying. Behenyl Alcohol. What-it-does: viscosity controlling , emulsion stabilising. Arachidyl Glucoside. What-it-does: buffering. Sodium Hyaluronate - goodie. Expand to read more In spite of this, if you search for "hyaluronic acid vs sodium hyaluronate" you will find on multiple places that sodium hyaluronate is smaller and can penetrate the skin better. Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid - goodie. Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid can also come in different molecular-weight versions with different properties: Expand to read more kDa version : apart from moisturizing, this size might also help the skin to repair itself by increasing its self-defense.
It is also claimed to boost the wound healing process and is especially helpful for sensitive skin types acne, rosacea, inflammation-related skin diseases. Based on the Evonik-research and the natural role of LMW-HA in the body working as a pro-inflammatory signal molecule , this ultra-low molecular weight version is a controversial ingredient.
What-it-does: preservative , deodorant. Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate - goodie. Adenosine - goodie. What-it-does: cell-communicating ingredient. Melia Azadirachta Flower Extract. Disodium EDTA. What-it-does: chelating. It is typically used in tiny amounts, around 0. Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract. Glucose - goodie. Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract.
Lupinus Albus Seed Extract. Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract. Curcuma Longa Root Extract - goodie. Also-called: Turmeric Root Extract What-it-does: antioxidant , soothing , skin brightening , perfuming. Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract. Glycine - goodie. What-it-does: skin-identical ingredient.
Proline - goodie. Glyceryl Glucoside. Theobroma Cacao Seed Extract. What-it-does: antioxidant. Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Oil - icky. Also-called: Bergamot Fruit Oil What-it-does: perfuming. Fructose - goodie. Parfum - icky. Expand to read more Also, if your skin is sensitive, fragrance is again not your best friend. Limonene - icky. What-it-does: perfuming , solvent , deodorant. Get free gift and Find more discount options with Signup and Subscription!
Check all promotions. Home [Dr. Have Questions? Ask An Expert. How to Use apply a proper amount around eye area. Massage lightly until fully absorbed. Copy link. Subcribe to back in stock notification. For the most complete and up-to-date list of ingredients, please refer to product packaging. Customer Reviews. Every order is normally shipped out within 48 hours from the time of receiving the order. If a shipping delay occurs, we inform customers of the issue within 72 hours.
Customers who wish to purchase more than the limit custom value, we firmly recommend you place two separate orders to avoid customs issues. For those cases, please drop us an email here with the following details: 1. Your order number 2. The matter of the issue e. The serial number found on the product tag or product packaging 4.